Navigation

Public holidays

Closing days

Public holiday202020212022
New Year’s Day01.01.01.01.01.01.
Epiphany06.01.06.01.06.01.
Good Friday10.04.02.04.15.04.
Easter Sunday12.04.04.04.17.04.
Easter Monday13.04.05.04.18.04.
Labour Day01.05.01.05.01.05.
Ascension Day21.05.13.05.26.05.
Whit Sunday31.05.23.05.05.06.
Whit Monday01.06.24.05.06.06.
Corpus Christi11.06.03.06.16.06.
German Unity Day03.10.03.10.03.10.
All Saints01.11.01.11.01.11.
Christmas Eve24.12.24.12.24.12.
Christmas Day25.1225.12.25.12.
Boxing Day26.12.26.12.26.12.
New Year’s Eve31.12.31.12.31.12.

Addition information